ALL STARS Performing Arts Academy
"Where Your Star Shines Bright!"
DANCE SCHEDULE

ALL STARS dance classes are 55 min. in length,
(exception Ballet level 3  Mon  is 1 hour 30 min.

 

2018-2019 ALL STARS Performing Arts 10th Anniversary Year!

Ages 3 thru 2nd Grade
Ages 3-Pre-K  Twinkle Toes 
Tue,   3:30  Ballet/Tap Combo
Wed , 3:30  Ballet/Tap Combo
OFF CAMPUS:
Mon, 1:30   Ballet/Tap Combo (BPWS Students)
Thu,   1:15  Ballet/Tap Combo (NGC members)

K-2nd Grade
Mon, 4:30  Tap
            5:30  Ballet
Wed, 4:30  Ballet
            5:30  Hip Hop

Thu,  4:30  Ballet
            5:30  Jazz
            6:30  Belly Dancing
3rd-5th Grade
Mon,   6:30  Ballroom
Tue,    4:30  Ballet level 1  
                         Jazz level 2
             5:30  Ballet level 2  
                         Jazz level 1
             7:30  Pre-Pointe
             8:30  Irish level 2
Wed,  4:30   Hip Hop
             5:30   Contemporary
            6:30   Ballet level 2
              8:30  Clogging
Thu,    4:30  Tap        
                          Irish level 1
              5:30  Ballet level 1
              6:30  Belly Dancing

Fri,      5:30   Urban Popping level 2
              6:30  Ballet Prime Technique
                          Urban Popping level 1
6th-12th Grade
Mon,   4:30  9th-12th Ballroom L 2  
              5:30  Hip Hop level 3  
                          Tap level 1
              6:30  Hip Hop level 1
              6:30-8:00 Ballet level 3
              7:30   Hip Hop level 2  
                          6th-8th Ballroom
              8:00-9:00 Pointe
Tue,    4:30    Ballet level 3
              5:30   Pointe
              6:30  Ballet level 2
                          Ballet Partnering
                          
 Jazz L 1
              7:30  Ballet level 1  
                         Pre-Pointe  
                         Jazz level 3
             8:30   Irish level 2
Wed,  5:30   Ballet level 2
             6:30   Contemporary level 1
             7:30  Ballet level 1
                        Contemporary level 2

                        Contemporary level 3
             8:30  Clogging
Thu,   4:30  Irish level 1   
             5:30  Belly Dancing
             6:30   Jazz level 4  
                         9th-12th Ballroom
             7:30  Ballet Prime  Technique 1  
                        Tap level 2
                        Jazz level 2
Fri,     5:30  Urban Popping L 2
             6:30  Urban Popping L 1
                        Ballet Prime Technique
              7:30 Ballet Prime Technique 2
 
ADULTS
Wed,   6:30  Adult Belly Dancing