ALL STARS Performing Arts Academy
"Where Your Star Shines Bright!"
DANCE SCHEDULE

ALL STARS dance classes are 55 min. in length,
(exception Ballet level 3  Mon  is 1 hour 30 min.

See Schedule below by age group and  by week.

2018-2019 ALL STARS Performing Arts 10th Anniversary Year!

Ages 3 thru 2nd Grade
Ages 3-Pre-K  Twinkle Toes 
Mon, 1:30   Ballet/Tap Combo (BPWS students)
Tue,   3:30  Ballet/Tap Combo
Wed , 3:30  Ballet/Tap combo

K-2nd Grade
Mon, 4:30  Tap
            5:30  Ballet
Wed, 4:30  Ballet
            5:30  Hip Hop

Thu,  4:30  Ballet
            5:30  Jazz
            6:30  Belly Dancing
Fri,    5:30   Bollywood
3rd-5th Grade
Mon,   6:30  Ballroom
Tue,    4:30  Ballet level 1       &       Jazz level 2
             5:30  Ballet level 2       &       Jazz level 1
             7:30  Pre-Pointe
             8:30  Irish level 2
Wed,  4:30   Hip Hop level    &       Strength & Conditioning
             5:30   Contemporary
            6:30   Ballet level 2     &       Turns & Leaps
              8:30  Clogging
Thu,    4:30  Tap                       &        Irish level 1
              5:30  Ballet level 1
              6:30  Belly Dancing

Fri,      5:30 Bollywood 
              6:30  Ballet Prime Technique   &     Urban Popping
              6:30  Ballet Prime Technique
6th-12th Grade
Mon,   4:30  9th-12th Ballroom L 2     &     Hip Hop level 1
              5:30  Hip Hop level 3                    &     Tap level 1
              6:30  Hip Hop level 1
              6:30-8:00 Ballet level 3
              7:30   Hip Hop level 2                   &   6th-8th Ballroom
              8:00-9:00 Pointe
Tue,    4:30    Ballet level 3
              5:30   Pointe
              6:30  Ballet level 2  & Ballet Partnering  & 
 Jazz L 1
              7:30  Ballet level 1   &   Pre-Pointe  &  Jazz level 3
             8:30   Irish level 2
Wed,  4:30    Strength & Conditioning
             5:30   Ballet level 2
             6:30   Contemporary level 1  &  Turns & Leaps L2+
             7:30  Ballet level 1  &   Contemporary level 2

                        &  Contemporary level 3
             8:30  Clogging
Thu,   4:30  Irish level 1   
             5:30  Belly Dancing
             6:30   Jazz level 4   &   9th-12th Ballroom L 1&2
             7:30  Ballet Prime  Technique 1     &     Tap level 2
                        &   Jazz level 2
Fri,     5:30  Urban Popping      &        Bollywood
             6:30  Ballet Prime Technique
              7:30 Ballet Prime Technique 2

2018-2019 Dance Schedule